Gallagher Premiership Table - 2019

Gallagher Premiership

Gallagher PremiershipGPWDLByeFATFTATBPLBPBPPDP
1Exeter ChiefsEXET660002081072911505+10129
2SaracensSARAC660002271332915505+9429
3WaspsWASPS640201681672020303+119
4Gloucester RugbyGLOUC631201681462017314+2218
5Leicester TigersLEICS630301691881727325-1917
6HarlequinsHQUIN620401611551713246+614
7Worcester WarriorsWORCS620401621372016235+2513
8Bath RugbyBATH621301461841724213-3813
9Northampton SaintsNTHMP620401431631718112-2010
10Bristol RugbyBTL620401201991226112-7910
11Sale SharksSALE620401101581319011-489
12Newcastle FalconsNEWC610501231681520123-457

Standings are updated with the completion of each game.

Glossary

  • GP: Games Played
  • W: Games Won
  • D: Games Drawn
  • L: Games Lost
  • Bye: Bye Games
  • F: Points For
  • A: Points Against
  • TF: Tries For
  • TA: Tries Against
  • TBP: Bonus Points Try
  • LBP: Bonus Points Losing
  • BP: Bonus Points
  • PD: Points Difference
  • P: Points