Aviva Premiership Table - 2017-18

Aviva Premiership

2017-18GPWDLByeFATFTATBPLBPBPPDP
1Exeter ChiefsEXET131003036522447278210+14150
2SaracensSARAC1390404202364828639+18445
3WaspsWASPS1380503623214738617+4139
4Gloucester RugbyGLOUC1380502943203938516-2638
5Bath RugbyBATH1370603413073641639+3437
6Newcastle FalconsNEWC1380502542983233404-4436
7Sale SharksSALE1360703262954034639+3133
8Leicester TigersLEICS1370602963063336134-1032
9HarlequinsHQUIN1360703543494441538+532
10Northampton SaintsNTHMP1350802973624048336-6526
11Worcester WarriorsWORCS13301002523793247437-12719
12London IrishIRISH13101202193832350156-16410

Standings are updated with the completion of each game.

Glossary

  • GP: Games Played
  • W: Games Won
  • D: Games Drawn
  • L: Games Lost
  • Bye: Bye Games
  • F: Points For
  • A: Points Against
  • TF: Tries For
  • TA: Tries Against
  • TBP: Bonus Points Try
  • LBP: Bonus Points Losing
  • BP: Bonus Points
  • PD: Points Difference
  • P: Points