2018 Winter Olympics - Results

Ice Hockey

Men's Ice Hockey, Preliminary Round, Group C, GER v NOR - In Progress
GER0
NOR0

Complete Results

Women's Ice Hockey, Semifinal 5-8, SUI v COR - In Progress
COR0
SUI1

Complete Results

Men's Ice Hockey, Preliminary Round, Group B, OAR v USA
OAR4
USA0

Complete Results

Men's Ice Hockey, Preliminary Round, Group B, SLO v SVK
SLO3
SVK2

Complete Results

Men's Ice Hockey, Preliminary Round, Group A, KOR v SUI
SUI8
KOR0

Complete Results

Women's Ice Hockey, Quarterfinal, FIN v SWE
FIN7
SWE2

Complete Results

Skeleton

Women's Individual
GBRLizzy Yarnold3:27.28
GERJacqueline Lölling3:27.73
GBRLaura Deas3:27.90
4AUTJanine Flock3:27.92

Complete Results

Women's Individual, Run 4
1GBRLizzy Yarnold51.46
2CANElisabeth Vathje51.82
3GERJacqueline Lölling51.83
4GERTina Hermann51.86

Complete Results

Ski Jumping

Men's Individual - Large Hill
POLKamil Stoch285.7
GERAndreas Wellinger282.3
NORRobert Johansson275.3
4NORDaniel-André Tande273.1

Complete Results

Men's Individual - Large Hill, Final, Final Round
1NORDaniel-André Tande144.2
2GERAndreas Wellinger143.5
3POLKamil Stoch141.9
4NORJohann André Forfang139.5

Complete Results

Men's Individual - Large Hill, Final
1POLKamil Stoch285.7
2GERAndreas Wellinger282.3
3NORRobert Johansson275.3
4NORDaniel-André Tande273.1

Complete Results

Short-Track Speedskating

Men's 1000m
CANSamuel Girard1:24.650
USAJohn-Henry Krueger1:24.864
KORSeo Yi Ra1:31.619
4KORLim Hyo-Jun1:33.312

Complete Results

Women's 1500m
KORChoi Minjeong2:24.948
CHNLi Jinyu2:25.703
CANKim Boutin2:25.834
4KORKim A-Lang2:25.941

Complete Results

Men's 1000m, Finals, Final A
1CANSamuel Girard1:24.650
2USAJohn-Henry Krueger1:24.864
3KORSeo Yi Ra1:31.619
4KORLim Hyo-Jun1:33.312

Complete Results

Men's 1000m, Finals
1CANSamuel Girard1:24.650
2USAJohn-Henry Krueger1:24.864
3KORSeo Yi Ra1:31.619
4KORLim Hyo-Jun1:33.312

Complete Results

Women's 1500m, Finals, Final A
1KORChoi Minjeong2:24.948
2CHNLi Jinyu2:25.703
3CANKim Boutin2:25.834
4KORKim A-Lang2:25.941

Complete Results

Women's 1500m, Finals
1KORChoi Minjeong2:24.948
2CHNLi Jinyu2:25.703
3CANKim Boutin2:25.834
4KORKim A-Lang2:25.941

Complete Results

Men's 1000m, Semifinal
1USAJohn-Henry Krueger1:24.187 Q
2KORLim Hyo-Jun1:26.463 Q
3KORSeo Yi Ra1:24.252 Q
4HUNShaolin Sandor Liu1:26.488 Q

Complete Results

Women's 1500m, Semifinal
1KORChoi Minjeong2:22.295 Q
2KORKim A-Lang2:22.691 Q
3NEDJorien Ter Mors2:34.385 Q
4CANKim Boutin2:22.799 Q

Complete Results

Men's 1000m, Quarterfinal
1OARSemion Elistratov1:23.893 Q
2HUNShaolin Sandor Liu1:24.012 Q
3KORSeo Yi Ra1:24.053 Q
4CANSamuel Girard1:24.289 Q

Complete Results

Women's 1500m, Heats
1KORKim A-Lang2:20.891 Q
2KORChoi Minjeong2:24.595 Q
3NEDSuzanne Schulting2:27.730 Q
4ITAArianna Fontana2:28.494 Q

Complete Results

Curling

Men's Curling, Round Robin, NOR v DEN
NOR10
DEN8

Complete Results

Men's Curling, Round Robin, SUI v CAN
SUI8
CAN6

Complete Results

Men's Curling, Round Robin, USA v JPN
JPN8
USA2

Complete Results

Women's Curling, Round Robin, CHN v DEN
CHN10
DEN7

Complete Results

Women's Curling, Round Robin, KOR v GBR
KOR7
GBR4

Complete Results

Women's Curling, Round Robin, OAR v JPN
JPN10
OAR5

Complete Results

Women's Curling, Round Robin, USA v CAN
CAN11
USA3

Complete Results

Men's Curling, Round Robin, CAN v SWE
SWE5
CAN2

Complete Results

Men's Curling, Round Robin, JPN v ITA
JPN6
ITA5

Complete Results

Men's Curling, Round Robin, KOR v GBR
KOR11
GBR5

Complete Results

Men's Curling, Round Robin, SUI v NOR
SUI7
NOR5

Complete Results

Freestyle Skiing

Men's Slopestyle
AUSRussell Henshaw
CANAlex Bellemare
CANTeal Harle
CANEvan Mceachran

Complete Results

Men's Slopestyle, Final - In Progress
1CANEvan Mceachran89.40
2SUIJonas Hunziker5.20
CANTeal Harle
CANAlex Beaulieu-Marchand

Complete Results

Men's Slopestyle, Qualification
1SWEOscar Wester95.40 Q
2SUIAndri Ragettli95.00 Q
3CANAlex Beaulieu-Marchand94.20 Q
4NOROystein Braaten93.80 Q

Complete Results

Men's Aerials, Qualification
1USAJonathon Lillis127.44 Q
2CHNQi Guangpu126.70 Q
3CHNJia Zongyang126.55 Q
4BLRStanislau Hladchenko126.11 Q

Complete Results

Biathlon

Women's 12.5km Mass Start
SVKAnastasia Kuzmina35:23.0
BLRDarya Domracheva+18.8
NORTiril Eckhoff+27.7
4ITALisa Vittozzi+45.6

Complete Results

Medal Tracker

Total Medal Leaders
  • 22
    NOR
  • 17
    GER
  • 15
    CAN
  • Gold
    9
    GER
    NOR7
    NED6
  • Silver
    8
    NOR
    CAN5
    NED5
  • Bronze
    7
    NOR
    OAR7
    CAN5
Total Medal Leaders
  • 3
    Dahlmeier
    Dahlmeier
  • 3
    Kuzmina
    Kuzmina
  • 3
    Kalla
    Kalla
  • Gold
    2
    Dahlmeier
    Dahlmeier
    Wendl2
    Haga2
  • Silver
    2
    Kuzmina
    Kuzmina
    Kalla2
    Bjørgen1
  • Bronze
    2
    Belorukova
    Belorukova
    Johansson2
    Pärmäkoski2

Olympics News