• Mariners
    SEA
  • Angels
    LAA

Mariners
Mariners

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551200220.279.362.486
1-551100013.309.340.422
1-441110114.282.360.435
0-330001024.263.351.535
0-00000000.200.200.200
0-440000316.268.343.431
1-331121120.244.281.432
1-441100317.218.269.399
2-440200021.196.254.407
1-330120215.270.290.333
0-11000003.220.299.310
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Elias3.210024058-363.1858
A. Warren1.110001021-133.3021
S. Armstrong1.000001014-90.0014
N. Vincent1.010001016-103.9616
Z. Duke1.010010018-124.1818
R. Cook1.020001026-175.1426

Angels
Angels

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-330001115.215.288.379
1-440100014.272.314.355
0-330001219.316.464.615
0-440000118.290.370.583
1-330101117.261.346.462
2-440200118.297.343.425
1-440100013.276.292.402
0-440000223.189.260.316
1-33010007.243.297.350
0-11000009.231.259.474
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Shoemaker4.253308077-543.9877
C. Bedrosian1.100001021-133.3921
H. Robles1.022210028-193.4528
M. Almonte1.000012016-105.4016
B. Parker1.020001021-133.1121

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • SEA3
    • 2LAA
  • Stolen Bases

    • SEA0
    • 0LAA
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • SEA8
    • 12LAA
  • Total Bases

    • SEA11
    • 7LAA

Game Information

Angel Stadium of Anaheim
  • Anaheim, California 92899
  • Line: LAA -135
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 39,872
88%
Capacity: 45,389
3:22
Home Plate Umpire - Bill Welke, First Base Umpire - Tony Randazzo, Second Base Umpire - Ryan Additon, Third Base Umpire - Lance Barrett, Left Field Umpire - -, Right Field Umpire - -
WINAdam WarrenA. Warren(3-2)1.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSMatt ShoemakerM. Shoemaker(2-1)4.2 IP, 3 ER, 8 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningSEALAA
4thCanó singled to center, Haniger scored, Segura to second.10
4thHealy singled to left, Segura and Canó scored.30
7thGordon singled to left, Healy and Seager scored.50

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.