• White Sox
    CHW
  • Orioles
    BAL

White Sox
White Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-441311018.228.308.395
0-330002019.247.315.375
0-550000124.268.325.479
2-441211123.241.292.473
1-442121113.240.279.450
0-00000000.232.274.341
1-441120120.272.361.420
0-441000214.246.288.417
1-221111114.216.301.390
0-11000002.275.321.376
1-441110216.063.059.250
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Shields6.042215296-664.5396
A. Bummer0.123311015-94.4415
I. Hamilton0.211011026-171.5926
J. Fry1.000011016-94.1516
N. Jones1.010002020-142.3620

Orioles
Orioles

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-440211122.250.331.407
0-440001223.276.347.428
0-440010124.284.315.425
2-442220220.241.300.418
1-440100214.175.248.308
1-441100111.238.305.373
1-331101013.318.375.318
0-331001022.000.125.000
0-220000012.244.270.372
1-11112009.154.214.154
0-00000000.212.251.320
0-11000013.204.313.330
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. Ortiz1.243110042-2515.4342
J. Yacabonis3.044413249-297.2249
D. Hart1.100022029-165.2829
R. Meisinger1.000003014-95.8714
T. Scott1.011110116-75.7416
M. Castro1.000011013-84.0913

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CHW4
    • 6BAL
  • Stolen Bases

    • CHW0
    • 0BAL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CHW10
    • 9BAL
  • Total Bases

    • CHW21
    • 16BAL

Game Information

Oriole Park at Camden Yards
  • Baltimore, Maryland 21298
  • Line: CHW -257
  • Over/Under: 13
Attendance: 18,265
40%
Capacity: 45,971
3:35
Home Plate Umpire - Dan Bellino, First Base Umpire - Adam Hamari, Second Base Umpire - Nick Mahrley, Third Base Umpire - Tom Hallion, Left Field Umpire - -, Right Field Umpire - -
WINJames ShieldsJ. Shields(7-16)6.0 IP, 2 ER, 5 K, 1 BB
LOSSLuis OrtizL. Ortiz(0-1)1.2 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
SAVENate JonesN. Jones(5)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCHWBAL
1stPalka singled to left center, Moncada scored.10
2ndDelmonico tripled to deep right center, Anderson scored.20
2ndMoncada reached on infield single to first, Delmonico scored.30
2ndMancini homered to left (369 feet).31
3rdNarváez homered to center (395 feet), A. García scored.51
4thMancini homered to left (380 feet).52
5thA. García homered to left (358 feet), Palka scored.72
7thCo. Joseph singled to center, Núñez and Valera scored, Stewart to third.74
7thMullins grounded into fielder's choice to second, Stewart scored, Co. Joseph safe at second on error by second baseman Moncada.75
7thJones hit sacrifice fly to right, Co. Joseph scored, Mullins to third, Villar to second.76
8thCordell homered to left (419 feet).86

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.