WINYovani GallardoY. Gallardo(6-1)5.1 IP, 5 ER, 4 K, 2 BB
LOSSAndrew CashnerA. Cashner(3-10)1.2 IP, 10 ER, 1 K, 3 BB
SAVEEddie ButlerE. Butler(1)3.2 IP, 3 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Orioles
Orioles Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
J. Villar2B2-551200017.400.400.400
T. BeckhamSS3-550300017.230.294.333
A. JonesCF0-331001112.283.312.428
J. RickardCF1-11110003.222.290.413
M. TrumboDH1-551130226.251.309.434
C. Davis1B1-441111120.160.247.301
T. ManciniLF2-551220016.233.302.390
R. Nunez3B2-551200021.221.270.353
J. PetersonRF1-330100012.211.326.348
C. JosephC1-441120216.232.271.375
A. WynnsC0-00000000.250.289.444
TEAM14-4040814826160
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Rickard (6, Butler)
  • HR:
    Trumbo (13, 5th inning off Gallardo 1 on, 1 Out); Joseph (3, 6th inning off Gallardo 1 on, 1 Out); Mancini (15, 9th inning off Butler 1 on, 2 Out)
  • RBI:
    Trumbo 3 (33), Joseph 2 (14), Davis (36), Mancini 2 (33)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Davis, Mancini 2
  • SH:
    Peterson
  • Team RISP:
    3-14 (Villar 0-2, Davis 1-1, Mancini 0-1, Joseph 1-3, Peterson 1-1, Núñez 0-1, Jones 0-2, Trumbo 0-3)
  • Team LOB:
    8
  • Fielding
  • Outfield Assists:
    Jones (Kiner-Falefa at 2nd base)
  • PB:
    Joseph; Wynns

Orioles
Orioles Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKPC-STERAPC
A. Cashner (L, 3-10)1.2710103161-325.0561
D. Hart1.13111128-144.0928
J. Marinez1.02223134-185.6334
M. Castro2.04221441-273.3941
T. Scott1.22212034-156.1934
D. Valencia0.1000017-40.007
TEAM8.01817161083205-110205
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Cashner; Castro
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Cashner 5/15; Hart 4/7; Mariñez 4/8; Castro 6/11; Scott 2/9; Valencia 1/1
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Cashner 10-5-6-11; Hart 6-1-2-5; Mariñez 5-3-6-4; Castro 7-7-7-6; Scott 0-3-5-7; Valencia 1-1-2-0
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Cashner 2-2; Hart 2-0; Mariñez 1-1; Castro 1-1; Scott 1-4; Valencia 0-0

Rangers
Rangers Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
S. ChooDH2-662200328.278.388.486
R. Odor2B1-113135032.267.348.451
E. AndrusSS3-662330017.284.339.423
A. Beltre3B2-551201126.289.342.396
J. Profar1B2-552241124.252.338.446
J. GalloRF3-553321126.193.308.467
I. Kiner-FalefaC2-551220116.264.326.381
W. CalhounLF2-551210114.268.295.390
D. DeShieldsCF1-332112022.208.310.279
TEAM18-4141171816108205
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Calhoun 2 (2, Cashner, Mariñez); DeShields (12, Cashner); Gallo (14, Cashner); Andrus (12, Hart); Choo (22, Scott)
  • HR:
    Profar (11, 1st inning off Cashner 2 on, 2 Out); Odor (11, 6th inning off Castro 1 on, 1 Out); Gallo (27, 7th inning off Scott 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Profar 4 (56), DeShields (21), Andrus 3 (19), Gallo 2 (61), Kiner-Falefa 2 (29), Calhoun (5), Odor 3 (34)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Profar 4, Andrus 2, Gallo, Kiner-Falefa 2, Odor
  • Team RISP:
    8-17 (Calhoun 1-2, Andrus 2-4, Profar 2-2, Gallo 1-2, Beltré 0-2, Kiner-Falefa 1-2, DeShields 1-1, Choo 0-2)
  • Team LOB:
    10

Rangers
Rangers Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKPC-STERAPC
Y. Gallardo (W, 6-1)5.195524104-625.24104
E. Butler (S, 1)3.25330256-405.4056
TEAM9.01488263160-102160
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Gallardo; Butler
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Gallardo 17/27; Butler 14/16
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Gallardo 15-11-15-21; Butler 8-6-12-14
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Gallardo 6-6; Butler 4-5

Scoring Summary

InningBALTEX
1stTrumbo grounded out to second, Villar scored, Beckham to third.10
1stProfar homered to right (436 feet), Odor and Andrus scored.13
2ndDeShields doubled to right center, Calhoun scored.14
2ndAndrus singled to right, DeShields scored, Odor to third.15
2ndOdor scored, Andrus to third on wild pitch by Cashner.16
2ndProfar singled to center, Andrus scored, Beltré to third.17
2ndGallo doubled to right, Beltré scored, Profar to third.18
2ndKiner-Falefa singled to center, Profar and Gallo scored, Kiner-Falefa out stretching at second.110
3rdAndrus doubled to deep left, Choo scored, Odor to third.111
4thCalhoun doubled to deep center, Gallo scored, Kiner-Falefa to third.112
4thOdor walked, Kiner-Falefa scored, Calhoun to third, DeShields to second.113
5thTrumbo homered to left (372 feet), Jones scored.313
6thJoseph homered to left (399 feet), Núñez scored.513
6thOdor homered to right (429 feet), DeShields scored.515
7thGallo homered to right (377 feet).516
8thAndrus grounded into fielder's choice to third, Choo scored, Odor out at second.517
9thDavis singled to center, Rickard scored.617
9thMancini homered to right (361 feet), Davis scored.817

MLB News