Saint Joseph'sHawks
- 21-14
- 7th in A-10
Saint Joseph's Hawks Schedule 2023-24
Postseason | |||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | W-L (CONF) | High Points | High Rebounds | High Assists | |
NIT - 1st Round | |||||||
Wed, 20 Mar | L75-72 OT | 21-14 (9-9) | Reynolds II 27 | Essandoko 8 | Brown 10 | ||
Regular Season | |||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | W-L (CONF) | High Points | High Rebounds | High Assists | |
Tue, 7 Nov | W81-60 | 1-0 (0-0) | Reynolds II 18 | Klaczek 6 | Reynolds II 4 | ||
Fri, 10 Nov | W69-61 | 2-0 (0-0) | Greer III 13 | Essandoko 10 | Greer III 11 | ||
Wed, 15 Nov | W100-56 | 3-0 (0-0) | Brown 21 | Finkley 6 | Brown 4 | ||
Sat, 18 Nov | L57-54 | 3-1 (0-0) | Greer III 13 | Brown 8 | Greer III 3 | ||
Tue, 21 Nov | L96-88 OT | 3-2 (0-0) | Reynolds II 28 | Essandoko 9 | Brown 6 | ||
Sun, 26 Nov | W64-55 | 4-2 (0-0) | Brown 16 | Greer III 7 | Brown 5 | ||
Wed, 29 Nov | W78-65 | 5-2 (0-0) | Reynolds II 24 | Fleming 11 | Greer III 7 | ||
Sun, 3 Dec | W74-65 | 6-2 (0-0) | Fleming 22 | Fleming 9 | Reynolds II 5 | ||
Thu, 7 Dec | W69-53 | 7-2 (0-0) | Brown 20 | Fleming 9 | Reynolds II 5 | ||
Sun, 10 Dec | W74-70 | 8-2 (0-0) | Reynolds II 21 | Greer III 6 | Greer III 3 | ||
Sun, 17 Dec | W83-58 | 9-2 (0-0) | Reynolds II 26 | Brown 7 | Reynolds II 4 | ||
Fri, 22 Dec | L89-82 | 9-3 (0-0) | Brown 21 | Fleming 9 | Greer III 8 | ||
Sat, 30 Dec | W97-56 | 10-3 (0-0) | Fleming 19 | Fleming 9 | Greer III 6 | ||
Thu, 4 Jan | L78-74 | 10-4 (0-1) | Greer III 21 | Fleming 12 | Greer III 3 | ||
Thu, 11 Jan | L88-85 | 10-5 (0-2) | Reynolds II 27 | Essandoko 8 | Greer III 5 | ||
Sat, 13 Jan | L78-75 | 10-6 (0-3) | Reynolds II 26 | Greer III 9 | Reynolds II 4 | ||
Mon, 15 Jan | W82-62 | 11-6 (1-3) | Brown 19 | Fleming 12 | Essandoko 5 | ||
Sat, 20 Jan | W71-69 | 12-6 (2-3) | Essandoko 21 | Essandoko 12 | Brown 5 | ||
Wed, 24 Jan | W78-77 | 13-6 (3-3) | Reynolds II 31 | Fleming 11 | Greer III 4 | ||
Sat, 27 Jan | L91-72 | 13-7 (3-4) | Brown 16 | Essandoko 7 | Brown 6 | ||
Thu, 1 Feb | W75-73 | 14-7 (4-4) | Brown 16 | Essandoko 15 | Brown 4 | ||
Sat, 3 Feb | W88-82 | 15-7 (5-4) | Reynolds II 21 | Greer III 10 | Greer III 3 | ||
Wed, 7 Feb | L94-79 | 15-8 (5-5) | Brown 19 | Fleming 6 | Greer III 4 | ||
Sat, 10 Feb | W87-86 | 16-8 (6-5) | Brown 27 | Brown 7 | Brown 7 | ||
Thu, 15 Feb | L64-59 | 16-9 (6-6) | Brown 29 | Brown 7 | Finkley 4 | ||
Sat, 17 Feb | L66-56 | 16-10 (6-7) | Brown 18 | Fleming 12 | Greer III 3 | ||
Thu, 22 Feb | W79-75 | 17-10 (7-7) | Reynolds II 20 | Greer III 6 | Reynolds II 6 | ||
Sun, 25 Feb | L73-69 | 17-11 (7-8) | Brown 21 | Brown 6 | Brown 3 | ||
Sat, 2 Mar | W82-69 | 18-11 (8-8) | Klaczek 16 | Klaczek 6 | Klaczek 6 | ||
Thu, 7 Mar | L73-66 | 18-12 (8-9) | Reynolds II 21 | Fleming 9 | Klaczek 3 | ||
Sat, 9 Mar | W89-71 | 19-12 (9-9) | Fleming 23 | Fleming 9 | Brown 7 | ||
Wed, 13 Mar | W64-57 | 20-12 (9-9) | Brown 16 | Fleming 8 | Greer III 5 | ||
Thu, 14 Mar | W66-61 | 21-12 (9-9) | Reynolds II 30 | Fleming 12 | Brown 2 | ||
Sat, 16 Mar | L66-60 | 21-13 (9-9) | Reynolds II 18 | Fleming 12 | Greer III 6 |