• Brewers
    MIL
  • Cubs
    CHC

Brewers
Brewers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-443310019.455.6471.182
1-331101016.313.382.550
3-551310020.314.403.432
0-220012121.240.341.475
1-550120015.263.329.445
1-550100217.260.297.400
1-330101113.223.307.483
0-00000000.500.500.500
0-11000002.251.309.444
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-330000112.251.311.389
0-11000016.272.351.539
0-00000000.247.294.367
0-11000014.091.091.091
0-11000013.264.322.427
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11010001.253.317.359
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000001.215.252.278
PitchersIPHRERBBKPC-STERAPC
C. Anderson4.02003471-423.8571
J. Barnes0.1111005-53.575
C. Knebel1.21000224-174.3424
J. Soria1.0100008-55.658
J. Hader1.01000314-122.0514
J. Jeffress1.00000110-81.3910

Cubs
Cubs

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440000113.288.326.446
2-330211115.277.378.466
0-440000212.277.374.473
1-440100016.311.384.453
0-330001222.292.326.559
0-440000217.288.327.388
0-330001219.258.352.401
1-11010002.073.089.091
1-11110002.272.341.333
0-000000001.0001.0001.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-22000004.257.313.342
1-330100010.256.321.350
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.167.167.167
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.500.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKPC-STERAPC
K. Hendricks5.05221577-553.7177
R. Rosario1.01000113-103.2713
J. Chavez1.01001017-91.5017
C. Edwards Jr.0.21001117-102.2817
S. Cishek0.21110110-62.3410
B. Kintzler0.01221011-44.7611
B. Duensing0.1100003-27.753
J. Norwood0.1000002-15.632

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • MIL3
    • 4CHC
  • Stolen Bases

    • MIL3
    • 0CHC
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • MIL10
    • 8CHC
  • Total Bases

    • MIL17
    • 7CHC

Game Information

Wrigley Field
  • Chicago, Illinois 60613
  • Line: CHC -160
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 40,234
98%
Capacity: 41,159
3:14
Home Plate Umpire - Cory Blaser, First Base Umpire - Stu Scheurwater, Second Base Umpire - Gary Cederstrom, Third Base Umpire - Eric Cooper, Left Field Umpire - -, Right Field Umpire - -
WINJosh HaderJ. Hader(6-1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 0 BB
LOSSKyle HendricksK. Hendricks(11-11)5.0 IP, 2 ER, 5 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningMILCHC
1stCain singled to center, Granderson scored, Cain to third on error by center fielder Almora Jr..10
3rdShaw hit sacrifice fly to center, Granderson scored.20
5thBryant doubled to deep center, La Stella scored.21
9thGranderson homered to center (388 feet).31
9thMoustakas singled to left center, Yelich and Cain scored, Shaw to second.51

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News