2018 Schedule

All times ET

2018 Schedule
4-4-4, 14th in English League Championship
Rotherham United 2-2 Stoke City: Potters spark comeback (2:20)
GEOFF CADDICK/AFP/Getty Images
51dJonathan Johnson

Source: PSG getting Choupo-Moting; Weah stays

Paris Saint-Germain will complete the signing of Eric Maxim Choupo-Moting on a free transfer on Friday, a source close to the deal has told ESPN FC.

PRESS ASSOCIATION Photo
53dReuters

Berahino ends 2½-year goal drought in win

Saido Berahino, once one of the hottest young strikers in English football, ended a 2 1/2-year goal drought in an EFL Cup win on Tuesday.

Leeds United 3-1 Stoke City: Bielsa off to winning start (2:22)
Robbie Jay Barratt - AMA/Getty Images
101dGlenn Price, Liverpool correspondent

Liverpool discuss Shaqiri with Stoke - source

Liverpool have opened talks with Stoke City over a potential transfer for Xherdan Shaqiri, who is keen to remain in the Premier League.

stokecityfc.com
131dKweséESPN Reporter

Etebo joins Stoke City on five-year deal

Nigeria international Oghenekaro Etebo on Monday became the first summer signing of Championship side Stoke City, signing a five-year deal.

2018-19 LC Ladder

TEAMGPWDLGDP
Middlesbrough13742+925
Sheffield United12813+825
West Bromwich Albion12732+1424
Leeds United12651+1323
Nottingham Forest12471+419
Sheffield Wednesday13544019
Brentford12462+618
Derby County12534+218
Norwich City12534018
Blackburn Rovers12462-118
Swansea City12453+317
Wigan Athletic12525-217
Bristol City12444+216
Stoke City12444-116
Aston Villa12363015
Bolton Wanderers12435-515
Birmingham City12282+114
Queens Park Rangers12426-1014
Rotherham United12327-1011
Millwall12246-610
Reading12237-59
Preston North End12237-69
Ipswich Town12165-79
Hull City12228-98

RankingsEnglish League Championship

Goal Difference-1Tied-14th
Goals Scored17Tied-8th
Assists10Tied-8th
Goals Conceded18Tied-15th