| 2:05 AM | Badminton | Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group H, Kidambi v Muñoz | View Results |
| 2:05 AM | Badminton | Women's Singles, Group Stage, Group D, Gilmour v Jaquet | View Results |
| 1:00 PM | Badminton | Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group J, Sugiarto v H. Shu | View Results |
| 1:00 PM | Badminton | Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Zhao Y L/Zhang N v Chau H W/Lee C H | View Results |
| 1:00 PM | Badminton | Women's Singles, Group Stage, Group J, Okuhara v T.T. Vu | View Results |
| 1:25 PM | Badminton | Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Tan/Goh v Chew/Pongnairat | View Results |
| 1:25 PM | Badminton | Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Xu C/Ma J v Zieba/Mateusiak | View Results |
| 1:25 PM | Badminton | Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Matsutomo/Takahashi v Taerattanachai/Supajirakul | View Results |
| 2:00 PM | Badminton | Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group E, Lin D v Malkov | View Results |
| 2:00 PM | Badminton | Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Muskens/S. Piek v Gutta/Ponnappa | View Results |
| 2:00 PM | Badminton | Women's Singles, Group Stage, Group L, Yip P Y v Tolmoff | View Results |
| 2:35 PM | Badminton | Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Yoo Y S/Lee Y D v Tsai C H/Lee S M | View Results |
| 2:35 PM | Badminton | Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Fischer Nielsen/Pedersen v Adcock/C. Adcock | View Results |
| 2:35 PM | Badminton | Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Susanto/Jordan v Fuchs/Michels | View Results |
| 3:10 PM | Badminton | Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Setiawan/Ahsan v Endo/Hayakawa | View Results |
| 3:10 PM | Badminton | Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Chang Y N/Lee S H v Goliszewski/Nelte | View Results |
| 3:10 PM | Badminton | Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Woon/Hoo v Tse Y S/Poon L Y | View Results |
| 3:45 PM | Badminton | Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group A, Z.L. Wong v Opti | View Results |
| 3:45 PM | Badminton | Women's Singles, Group Stage, Group K, Yamaguchi v Gavnholt | View Results |
| 3:45 PM | Badminton | Women's Singles, Group Stage, Group C, Sung J H v Lansac | View Results |
| 4:20 PM | Badminton | Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Kim S R/Kim K J v Langridge/Ellis | View Results |
| 4:20 PM | Badminton | Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Chai B/Hong W v Reddy/Attri | View Results |
| 4:20 PM | Badminton | Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group K, Zwiebler v Evans | View Results |
| 4:55 PM | Badminton | Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Natsir/Ahmad v Amitapai/Isara | View Results |
| 8:30 PM | Badminton | Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Kurihara/Kazuno v Subandhi/Chew | View Results |
| 8:30 PM | Badminton | Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Polii/Maheswari v Olver/Smith | View Results |
| 8:30 PM | Badminton | Women's Singles, Group Stage, Group A, Kjærsfeldt v Vainio | View Results |
| 8:55 PM | Badminton | Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Goh/Chan v Middleton/Choo | View Results |
| 8:55 PM | Badminton | Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Yu Y/Tang Y T v G. Stoeva/S. Stoeva | View Results |
| 8:55 PM | Badminton | Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Rytter Juhl/Pedersen v Obañana/E. Lee | View Results |
| 9:40 PM | Badminton | Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Fu H F/Zhang N v Fuchs/J. Schöttler | View Results |
| 9:40 PM | Badminton | Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group G, Jørgensen v Must | View Results |
| 9:40 PM | Badminton | Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Ko S H/Kim H N v S. Piek/Arends | View Results |
| 10:25 PM | Badminton | Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Boe/Mogensen v Wacha/Cwalina | View Results |
| 10:25 PM | Badminton | Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Ivanov/Sozonov v Chau/Serasinghe | View Results |
| 12:30 AM | Badminton | Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Jung K E/Shin S C v Luo Y/Luo Y | View Results |
| 12:30 AM | Badminton | Women's Singles, Group Stage, Group E, I. Wang v Santos | View Results |
| 12:55 AM | Badminton | Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group D, Hu Y v Yu | View Results |
| 12:55 AM | Badminton | Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group N, Pochtarev v Maliekal | View Results |
| 12:55 AM | Badminton | Women's Singles, Group Stage, Group I, Bae Y J v Cicognini | View Results |
| 1:30 AM | Badminton | Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group C, Chou T C v M. Zilberman | View Results |
| 1:30 AM | Badminton | Women's Singles, Group Stage, Group E, Li X R v Tan | View Results |
| 1:30 AM | Badminton | Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group E, T.M. Nguyen v Obernosterer | View Results |