<
>

Boxing fight schedule

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

JUNE | JULY | AUGUST | SEPTEMBER | OCTOBER | NOVEMBER | DECEMBER

May 23

At Santa Monica, Calif.:

  • Jousce Gonzalez vs. Juan Sandoval, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Aaron McKenna vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Rommel Caballero vs. Daniel Bastien, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Oscar Acevedo vs. Ricardo Fernandez, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

May 24

At Sydney, Australia:

  • Kyron Dryden vs. Ben Savva, 12 rounds, welterweights

  • Tim Tszyu vs. Larry Siwu, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

May 25

At Tokyo:

  • Jamie McDonnell vs. Naoya Inoue, 12 rounds, for McDonnell's WBA "regular" bantamweight title

  • Ken Shiro vs. Ganigan Lopez, rematch, 12 rounds, for Shiro's WBC junior flyweight title

May 26

At Fresno, Calif. (ESPN+):

  • Jerwin Ancajas vs. Jonas Sultan, 12 rounds, for Ancajas' IBF junior bantamweight title

  • Khalid Yafai vs. David Carmona, 12 rounds, for Yafai's WBA junior bantamweight title

  • Alexander Besputin vs. Saul Corral, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Ismail Muwendo vs. John Moralde, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Bryan Lua vs. Francisco Camacho, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Isidro Ochoa vs. Ricardo Arias, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Piotr Apostol vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Jose Salinas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Sergio Lopez vs. Manuel Manzo, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At Biloxi, Miss. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Eddie Ramirez vs. Argenis Mendez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs. Oscar Escandon, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Quebec City:

  • David Lemieux vs. Karim Achour, 12 rounds, middleweights

  • Custio Clayton vs. Stephen Danyo, 12 rounds, welterweights

  • Batyr Jukembayev vs. Jonathan Jose Eniz, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Erik Bazinian vs. Alejandro Gustavo Falliga, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Vincent Thibault vs. Carlos Jerez, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Andranik Grigoryan vs. Jesus Amparan, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Nurzat Sabirov vs. Rolando Paredes, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Arslanbek Makhmudov vs. Elder Hernandez, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Sebastien Roy vs. Patrick Lafleur, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Raphael Courschesne vs. Ivan Banach, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Saddridin Akhmedov vs. Ariel Alejandro Zampedri, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Ariane Goyette vs. Christian Barry, 4 rounds, female junior welterweights

At Buenos Aires, Argentina:

  • Alberto Melian vs. Sergio Sosa, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Carl Herrera vs. Roman Reynoso, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Alberto Palmetta vs. Nahuel Galessi, 8 rounds, welterweights


JUNE

June 1

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • Javier Molina vs. Jessie Roman, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Rafael Gramajo vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Joshua Franco vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Joey Alday Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

At Atlantic City, N.J.:

  • Jaron Ennis vs. Mike Arnaoutis, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Chris Thomas vs. Darryl Bunting, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Yurik Mamedov vs. Kashon Hutchinson, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Joel De La Paz vs. Tahlik Taylor, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Donald Smith vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Dan Pasciolla vs. Quian Davis, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Angel Pizarro vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Nahir Albright vs. Laquan Lewis, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Ernesto Perez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Michael Lee vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Brayon Rendon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Atlantic City, N.J.:

  • Derrick Webster vs. Oscar Riojas, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Isiah Seldon vs. Lamar Harris, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Prince Badi Ajamu vs. Edgar Perez, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Kevin Asmat vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Isaiah Hart vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • James Wilkins vs. Joe Gbolo, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Vidal Rivera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Lester Brown vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

June 2

At Monterrey, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Emanuel Navarrete vs. Jose San Martin, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim junior featherweight title

  • Daniel Valladares vs. Maximo Garcia, 10 rounds, flyweights

At Atlantic City, N.J.:

  • Toka Kahn Clary vs. Emmanuel Dominguez, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Rayonta Whitfield vs. Antonio Nieves, 8 rounds, bantamweights

  • Dagoberto Aguero vs. Jorge Diaz, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Steven Ortiz vs. Zack Ramsey, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Anthony Young vs. Enver Halili, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Alejandro Jiminez vs. Dallas Holden, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Poindexter Knight vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Brandon Robinson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Greg Outlaw vs. Dan Murray, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Sacred Downing vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Dalyonn Butt vs. Samuel Forjue, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Bad Tolz, Germany:

  • Stas Kashtanov vs. Robin Krasniqi, 12 rounds, for vacant European super middleweight title

  • Emre Cukur vs. Roman Shkarupa, 12 rounds, super middleweights

At Hannover, Germany:

  • Micki Nielsen vs. Artur Mann, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

At Baku, Azerbaijan:

  • Kevin Lerena vs. Roman Golovashchenko, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

June 6

At London:

  • Luke Watkins vs. Lawrence Okolie, 12 rounds, for Watkins' Commonwealth cruiserweight title

  • Reece Bellotti vs. Ryan Doyle, 12 rounds, for Bellotti's Commonwealth featherweight title

  • Daniyar Yeleussinov vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Ted Cheeseman vs. Paul Upton, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Felix Cash vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights

At Hollywood, Calif.:

  • Denis Shafikov vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Serhii Bohachuk vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Brian Ceballo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

June 7

At Costa Mesa, Calif.:

  • David Lopez vs. Donte Stubbs, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Jose Casillas vs. Ming Freeman, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Alejandro Lopez vs. Mike Danny Sanchez, 4 rounds, lightweights

June 8

At Verona, N.Y. (ESPN2, same-day tape):

  • Diego De La Hoya vs. Jose Salgado, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

At Rosemont, Ill. (CBS Sports Net):

  • Mike Lee vs. Jose Hernandez, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Huntington, New York:

  • Anthony Karperis vs. Danny Gonzalez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Tyrone James vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Johnny Hernandez vs. Juan Rodriguez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jonathan Arroyo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Barcelona, Spain:

  • Abigail Medina vs. Anthony Settoul, 12 rounds, for Medina's European junior featherweight title

June 9

At Las Vegas (ESPN+):

  • Jeff Horn vs. Terence Crawford, 12 rounds, for Horn's WBO welterweight title

  • Jose Pedraza vs. Antonio Moran, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Jose Benavidez vs. Frank Rojas, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Maxim Dadashev vs. Darleys Perez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Shakur Stevenson vs. Aelio Mesquia, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Steve Nelson vs. Dashon Webster, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Dustin Southichack, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • David Kaminsky vs. Trevor Lavin, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

At Los Angeles (Showtime):

  • Leo Santa Cruz vs. Abner Mares, rematch, 12 rounds, for Santa Cruz's WBA "super" featherweight title

  • Jermell Charlo vs. Austin Trout, 12 rounds, for Charlo's WBC junior middleweight title

At Tijuana, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Luis Nery vs. Jetro Pabustan, 10 rounds, bantamweights

At Manchester, England:

  • Tyson Fury vs. Sefer Seferi, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Terry Flanagan vs. Maurice Hooker, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior welterweight title

  • Nathan Gorman vs. Sean Turner, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Mark Heffron vs. Andrew Robinson, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • James Metcalf vs. Jorge Fortea, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Troy Williamson vs. Jack Flatley, 8 rounds, middleweights

At Liepzig, Germany:

  • Dominic Boesel vs. Enrico Koelling, 12 rounds, for Boesel's European light heavyweight title

At New York:

  • Edgar Berlanga vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Duke Micah vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights

  • Enrique Collazo vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Carlos Vidal vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Janelson Bocachica vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Orlando Gonzalez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Zachary Ochoa vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Cesar Francis vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Matthew Gonzalez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Mario Diaz vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights

  • Federic Julan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Oscar Moreno vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Jeffrey Flaz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

At Maasin City, Philippines:

  • Albert Pagara vs. Laryeah Gabriel Odoi, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Jeo Santisima vs. Likit Chane, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Jason Pagara vs. Geisler Ap, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Arthur Villanueva vs. Renren Tesorio, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Melvin Jerusalem vs. Philip Luis Cuerdo, 10 rounds, junior flyweights

  • Go Hosaka vs. Holly Quinones, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Joyjoy Formentera vs. Lobert Bayo, 6 rounds, bantamweights

  • Jeno Macapobre vs. Carlito Antaran, 4 rounds, flyweights

June 14

At Indio, Calif. (ESPN, next-day tape ESPN Deportes):

  • Mercito Gesta vs. Roberto "Tito" Manzanarez, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Edgar Valerio vs. Manny Robles III, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Herbert Acevedo vs. David Thomas, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Rommel Caballero vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Luis Feliciano vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

June 16

At Frisco, Texas (Showtime):

  • Errol Spence Jr. vs. Carlos Ocampo, 12 rounds, for Spence's IBF welterweight title

At Tijuana, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Jose Zepeda vs Carlos Diaz, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Hato Rey, Puerto Rico (Integrated Sports PPV):

  • Angel Acosta vs. Carlos Buitrago, 12 rounds, for Acosta's WBO junior flyweight title

  • Kevin Nieves vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Emanuel Colon vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Bryan Chevalier vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Edwin Valentin vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Jean Rivera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Ruben Troche vs. Edwin Lopez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Carlos Matos vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Hartford, Conn.:

  • Richard Rivera vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Omar Bordoy Jr. vs. Alexander Picot, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Sharad Collier vs. Carlos Galindo, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Luis Rivera vs. Phillip Davis, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Anuel Rosa vs. Roger Blankenship, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Nathan Martinez vs. Henry Garcia, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Jose Maysonette vs. Justin Morales, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Jacob Marrero vs. Jimmy Santiago, 4 rounds, featherweights

At Munich, Germany:

  • Marco Huck vs. Yakup Saglam, 10 or 12 rounds, heavyweights

At Newcastle, England:

  • Lewis Ritson vs. Paul Hyland Jr., 12 rounds, for Ritson's British lightweight title

  • Kris George vs. Josh Kelly, for George's Commonwealth welterweight title

  • Stuart Hall vs. Gavin McDonnell, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Charlie Edwards vs. Anthony Nelson, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Simon Vallily vs. Arfan Iqbal, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

At St. Petersburg, Fla.:

  • Connor Coyle vs. Danny Pastrana, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Nicholas Iannuzzi vs. Vincent Miranda, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Ricky Tomlinson vs. Jordah Peters, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Ali Tarah vs. Jose Cortes, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Jose Resendiz vs. Vincent Jennings, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Mark Reyes Jr. vs. Javier Garcia, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Joseph Fernandez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Rodriguez Cade vs. Nathaniel Copeland, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Kendrick Thomas vs. Patrick Gutierrez, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

At Laurel, Md.:

  • Gerome Quigley Jr. vs. Raymond Serrano, 10 rounds, welterweights

June 17

At Kiev, Ukraine:

  • Artem Dalakian vs. Sirichai Thaiyen, 12 rounds, for Dalakian's WBA flyweight title

June 22

At Detroit (Showtime):

  • Claressa Shields vs. Hanna Gabriels, 10 rounds, for vacant IBF/WBA women's middleweight title

  • Christina Hammer vs. Tori Nelson, 10 rounds, for Hammer's WBC/WBO women's middleweight title

  • Ja'Rico O'Quinn vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights

  • Franchon Crews-Dezurn vs. TBA, 6 rounds, female super middleweights

June 23

At London (ESPN+):

  • Billy Joe Saunders vs. Martin Murray, 12 rounds, for Saunders' WBO middleweight title

  • Daniel Dubois vs. Tom Little, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Anthony Yarde vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweoghts

  • Ohara Davies vs. Josh Leather, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Darryll Williams vs. Lennox Clarke, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Lewis Pettitt vs. Raza Hamza, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • James Branch vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Oaxaca, Mexico:

  • Miguel Berchelt vs. Jonathan Victor Barros, 12 rounds, for Berchelt's WBC junior lightweight title

At Glasgow, Scotland:

  • Viktor Postol vs. Josh Taylor, 12 rounds, WBC junior welterweight eliminator

At TBA, France:

  • Nordine Oubaali vs. Petch Sor Chipatanna, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC bantamweight title

At Kempton Park, South Africa:

  • Thulani Mbenge vs. Diego Chaves, 12 rounds, welterweights

June 29

At Bensalem, Pa.:

  • Carlos Maldonado vs. Miguel Cartagena, 8 rounds, flyweights

  • Romel Cruz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Anthony Prescott vs. Isaiah Wise, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Marcel Rivers vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Victor Vasquez vs. Vinnie Denierio, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Gerardo Martinez vs. Nyrome Lynch, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Adolfo Serrano vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

At TBA, Quebec:

  • Jean Pascal vs. Steve Bosse, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

June 30

At Oklahoma City, Okla. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Gilberto "Zurdo" Ramirez vs. Roamer Alexis Angulo, 12 rounds, for Ramirez's WBO super middleweight title

  • Alex Saucedo vs. Lenny Zappavigna, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Uncasville, Conn.:

  • Joe Smith Jr. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights


JULY

July 6

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • LA Fight Club

July 7

At Fresno, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Jose Ramirez vs. Danny O'Connor, 12 rounds, for Ramirez's WBC junior welterweight title

  • Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At Astana, Kazakhstan:

  • Beibut Shumenov vs. Hizni Altunkaya, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA "regular" cruiserweight title

July 14

At Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia:

  • Lucas Matthysse vs. Manny Pacquiao, 12 rounds, for Matthysse's WBA "regular" welterweight title

  • Moruti Mthalane vs. Muhammad Waseem, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF flyweight title

  • Jhack Tepora vs. Edivaldo Ortega, 12 rounds, featherweights

At New Orleans (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Regis Prograis vs. Juan Jose Velasco, 12 rounds, for Prograis' WBC interim junior welterweight title

July 20

At Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo):

  • Jonathan Gonzalez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, flyweights

  • Hairon Socarras vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights

July 27

At Mexico City (Telemundo):

  • Saul "Baby" Juarez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior flyweights

At Bolton, England:

  • David Price vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, heavyweights


AUGUST

Aug. 3

At Mexico City (Telemundo):

  • Boxeo Telemundo

Aug. 4

At Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO):

  • Sergey Kovalev vs. Eleider "Storm" Alvarez, 12 rounds, for Kovalev's WBO light heavyweight title

  • Dmitry Bivol vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Bivol's WBA light heavyweight title

  • Sullivan Barrera vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Sydney, Australia:

  • Billy Dib vs. Tevin Farmer, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF junior lightweight title

Aug. 10

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • LA Fight Club

At Tampa, Fla. (Telemundo):

  • Boxeo Telemundo

Aug. 18

At Atlantic City, N.J. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Top Rank Boxing on ESPN

Aug. 25

At Inglewood, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Lomachenko's WBA lightweight title


SEPTEMBER

Sep. 8

At New York:

  • Real Deal Boxing

Sep. 29

At Cologne, Germany:

  • Manuel Charr vs. Fres Oquendo, 12 rounds, for Charr's WBA "regular" heavyweight title


OCTOBER

Oct. 12

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • LA Fight Club


NOVEMBER

Nov. 24

At Monte Carlo:

  • Monte Carlo Boxing Bonanza


DECEMBER

Dec. 1

At New York:

  • Real Deal Boxing